Shortlisted candidates for Sr. Planning Officer and Sr. Programme Coordinator

The following candidates are shortlisted for the position of Sr. Planning Officer and Sr. Programme Coordinator.

Name of the Candidate Employee ID Number
Ugyen Pem 200401031
Tshering Tashi 200501052
Pema Dekar 200401090
Karma Lhaden 2010001
Tandin Wangmo 200401078
Sangay Choden 2101036
Dawa Penjor 200901077

The written exam in Dzongkhag and English will be held from 9.30 am to 10.30 am on February 1, 2012. On the same day, the interview will start from 11 am.

All the applicants are requested to be in the office of the Human Resource Officer at 9.15 a.m. with three recent performance evaluation reports on February 1, 2012 for pre examination and interview briefing.

For further information please contact Tashi Chozom at 17141719 or Karma at 17681178



  Announcements & Tenders

  Publications & Reports