Shortlisted Candidates for Vacant Post

The following officials have been shortlisted against the specified vacant position in the GNHC

 

Chief Planning Officer, Local Development Division
Sl# Name Employee ID
1 Pasang Dorji 9612011
2 Lamdra Wangdi 9507335
3 Chimi Dorji 9610060
4 Kinley Wangdi 9607087
Dy. Chief Planning Officer, Perspective Planning Division
Sl# Name Employee ID
1 Karma Jamtsho 2001051
2 Norbu Wangchuk 9811003
3 Lhaba Tshering 2001035
4 Pema Chhoedup 200207443
5 Sonam Tshewang 200207429
6 Ngawang Choeda 20040132
Sr. Research Officer, Research and Evaluation Division
Sl# Name Employee ID
1 Sonam Tobgyal 200201051
2 Kailash Praghan 200207389
3 Thinley Tobay 200207443
4 Tshering Tashi 200501052

 

The interview and written examination (dzongkha and English) has been postpone till further notice. Inconvenient caused is highly regreted.



  Announcements & Tenders

  Publications & Reports