Short listed candidates for the post of Planning/Research Officers on lateral transfer

The GNH Commission is pleased to announce that the following applicants have been short listed for the post of Planning/Research Officers on lateral transfer based on eligibility criteria vide vacancy announced 20th December, 2017:

Sl no Name Employee ID
1 Chainga 200901019
2 Choki Lhamo 200701147
3 Dechen Dema 20140103331
4 Jasraj Limbu 20140103371
5 Jigme Thinley 20140103334
6 Karma Wangmo 20130101266
7 Karma Yangdon 20140103330
8 Kinley Paydon Dorji 20150104980
9 Ngawang Choden 2109002
10 Rinchen Samdrup 200601013
11 Sonam Norbu 20130101156
12 Tashi Dorji 201001019
13 Tshering Choden 20150104991
14 Tshewang Dorji 20130101093
15 Ugyen Phuntsho 20150104970

Therefore, the shortlisted applicants must come for the selection interview on 15th January, 2018 at 9.00 am in GNH Commission Secretariat Office (Director’s meeting room) along with all the relevant original documents.

For details please contact HR Officer HR Assistant at 338239/333230.

Director

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *